PACIFIC JESTER

Date of Birth:
2/21/2013
Description:
Huge bodied cow with amazing horn size... over 110" Total Horn!! Being AI'd to Hubbells Roman 7 for a next fall heifer calf.
Nickname:
Jess
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
GENNIN LONGHORNS
Breeder:
FAIRLEA LONGHORN RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
309
Reg #1:
265956 (ITLA)
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: Diamond C Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.750010/30/2019  
Total Horn110.000010/30/2019  
Tip to Tip78.000005/02/2019  
Tip to Tip75.000005/02/2018  
Tip to Tip73.500011/05/2017  
Tip to Tip71.000006/12/2017  
Tip to Tip69.000004/01/2017  
Tip to Tip68.500011/23/2016  
Total Horn96.000011/23/2016  
Tip to Tip63.000003/28/2016Predicted 78" TTT 
Tip to Tip50.500010/20/2014  
Tip to Tip45.750007/16/2014  
Tip to Tip41.500005/25/2014  
Tip to Tip33.250001/30/2014  
Tip to Tip25.000010/23/2013